Home‎ > ‎BAHS News‎ > ‎

BAHS Announces 3rd Quarter Honor Roll! Congratulations!

posted May 9, 2014, 10:21 AM by butch.richards@rsu20.org

Belfast Area High School

Honor Roll

Quarter 3

Grade 12

High Honors (An A, 93 and above, in every course)

Romy Carpenter, Madison Cummings, Allison DellaMattera, Alexia Hersom, Briahna Loring, Mika Mckinney, Emma Moesswilde,  Meggie Simmons, Ari Snider, Curtis Warren, Douglas Wich.

Honors (An A or B in every course)

Michael Schnetzer, Aleahnah Pomeroy, Hannah Bailey, Karrah Armstrong, Kally Bowen, Caelyn Crosby,  Lacey Durkee,  Mariah Hurd, Ashley Keene,  Jennifer Knight,  Kristine Mehuren, Ethan Merrifield,  Kendra Ryan, Vanessa Roberts, Evan Schweikert, Grant Starrett,  Autumn Stupca, Kelsey Grass, Darya Chernenko, Gregory Clark, Grace Davis, Larry Nickerson

Commendable (An average of 85 and above, with no grade below an 80)

Anthony Salisbury, Ian Sweetland, Miranda Stevens, Kayla Noble, Ashley Littlefield, Cassandra Howard, David Flood, Korey Doolan, Dakota Black, Peter Brunette, Genna Ciofolo,  Allison Hurd,  Michelle McIntire, Darrien Mitchell,  Paige Pray-Smith, Bethani Sprague, Kyah Watson-Fountaine, Alexis Ames, Patrick Gross, Kelli Stark, Tyler Tran, Andrew Asselin, Marcus Riley, William Mossing

 

Grade 11

High Honors

Ariel Gardiner, William Hyland, Simone Pelletier, Anna Struba, Samuel Kulikowski, Jensen Sheafe, Autumn Jackson

Honors

Jasmine Harriman, Allen Alley,  Kirsten Caswell, Julia Costa, Kameron Culbertson, Valentine, Delcuve, Edoardo DeSa’Pinto, Zoe Felton, Kylene Hall, David Hurd, Adam Littlefield, Hannah Lynam, Matthew Oxton,  Emma Sturdevant, Brandon Waterman, Zoe Baldwin, Meghan Larrabee, Crystal Nadeau, Brian Wright, Kaitlin Goslant, Sarah Berry, Kyle Artkop, Brogan Leppanen, Zavier Roman, Katlyn Young, Kimberly Eynon, Cody McKinney, Madison Littlefield, Ambrosia Nelligna.

Commendable

Madison Pickering, Alyssa Page, James Nelson, Brittany Littlefield, Anthony Defeo, Hannah Ames, Maylinda Boynton, Devon Hurd,  Brady Irish, Amalia Kockerois, Tyler Laplante, Austin Sprague, Zoey Knudsen, Audrey Lightner, Gradyn Dyer, Matthew Smith, Allison Martell, Tierra Stevens, Andrew Stanley, William Wessels, Dylan Green.

Grade 10

High Honors

Charles Bickford, Lucie Bonneville, Hannah Greene, Patrick Groening, Alex Johnson, Drew Nealey, Alexis Racioppi, Michael Samsel, Richard Wyman Anna Simmons Kasey Mcleod.

Honors

Alison Walker, Jake Lafrance, Emery Dinsmore, Kelci Dyer, Ashley Flanders, Alexander Fritz, Alicia Gaiero, Andrew Goguen,  Cassidy Hill, Alison Hills, Parker Lafrance, Johann Soren Moesswilde, Cooper Nelson, Alyson Peabody, Blaine Place, Jesse Snider, Hayden Sobey-Bradford, Bronsen Stevens, Alexandra Sukeforth, Philip Wich, JaShelle Hall, Arius Hipos, Sadee Mehuren, Breann Cummings, Benjamin Nichols, Cameron Pillitteri, Austin Bergstrom, Christian Tripp, Dejaleen Charbonnier, Sarah Howie, Samantha Munro.

Commendable

Peter Spectre, Olivia Sanborn, Noah Howard, Micaela Hewey, Lucien Gordley-Smith, Dakota Coleman, Karagan Blood, Jesse Bishop, Thomas Ventura, Eric Cushman, Nathan Dunton, Kelci Faulkingham, Mariah Sturgis, Leah Taylor, Dakota Hustus, Elijah Staples, Lauren Jacobs, Alexander Canning, Brandon Porter, Benjamin Robson, Luke Chadwick, Anika Hartman, Doyle Bailey.

Grade 9

High Honors

Anna Baiungo, Abigail Berry, Katherine King, Zachary Sheafe, Sadee Mitchell, Caleb Wallace, Hannah Richards.

Honors

Garrett Smith, Alexzander Roman, Hunter Merchant, Emily Harriman, Malcolm Dunson-Todd, Faith Beaulieu, Shane Alley, Mikayla Artkop, Zane Bielenberg, Eilha Charbonnier, Zachary Dyer, Nicholas Jones, Tyler Macleod, Noelle Morris, Jeremiah Muzzy-Chaplin, Kylie Nelson, Kaylen Ottman, Genevieve Schortz, Tyler Stickney, Travis Tran, Grant Stupca, Noah Thomas, Garrett Hamlin, Nolan Woods.

Commendable

Devin Armstrong, Jacqueline Awalt, Eliza Clark, Andrew Cross.